Kolmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5550 Longitude 126.6378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17132

Weather Charts


Kolmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haam-dong (1.0 nm) Sirubau (0.4 nm)
Hwagae-ri (0.9 nm)
Kujom-dong (1.2 nm)
Orumdol (1.4 nm)
Wadae-dong (1.8 nm)
Sindae-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'on'gae-ri (1.8 nm)
Mokkae-gol (2.1 nm)
T'o-gol (0.5 nm)
Kye-dong (0.6 nm)
Mokpang-dong (1.6 nm)
Tuhyon-dong (1.7 nm)
Sagimak-kol (0.6 nm)
Yangsuam (1.1 nm)
Oun-dong (1.4 nm)
Hwach'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Suk-kol (1.8 nm)
Songu-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 5 nm W 295
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 8 nm N 349
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 29 nm E 130
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 52 nm W 231 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.2 nm N Koksan Airport
10.6 nm N Chiktong Airport
10.6 nm N Pyongsul Li Airport
11.2 nm SE Ichon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:26 2016