Sin-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신촌,촌,-ch’on,Sin-ch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6069 Longitude 125.5189 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21763

Weather Charts


Sin-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ori-gol (0.6 nm)
Chongdong-ni (0.7 nm)
Suun-dong (1.1 nm)
Samsok-tong (1.4 nm)
Nagam-ni (1.2 nm)
Ihwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Kumdok-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Poksam-ni (1.3 nm)
Hak-tong (1.3 nm)
Pangwol-li (1.5 nm)
Tokha-ri (0.6 nm)
Chong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Hakch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Hak-tong (1.2 nm)
Songhwa-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Yongul-li (1.0 nm)
Naepyong (1.3 nm)
Un-dong (1.2 nm)
Punji-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 9 nm W 247
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 13 nm E 77
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 22 nm N 35
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 38 nm S 161 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
9.4 nm NW Nampo
10.3 nm NW Pyeonghwa Motors
10.6 nm NW Sinnampo Station
10.6 nm NE Songrim
9.4 nm W Unchon Up Airport
10.4 nm NW Nampo Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:42 2016