Kumdok-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 촌,Kŭmdŏk-ch’on,-ch’on,금덕촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6194 Longitude 125.5342 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21165

Weather Charts


Kumdok-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumdok-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumdok-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangwol-li (1.2 nm)
Ihwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Chongdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Hak-tong (0.5 nm)
Surak-tong (0.9 nm)
Poksam-ni (0.8 nm)
Ansan-dong (1.1 nm)
Changwol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Sin'gi-dong (1.6 nm)
Tangch'on (1.6 nm)
Hakch'ol-li (0.2 nm)
Hak-tong (0.6 nm)
T'ogi-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kumjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tokha-ri (0.5 nm)
Chong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tok-tong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 10 nm W 245
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 12 nm E 80
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 21 nm N 35
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 36 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 38 nm S 162 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
9.6 nm NE Songrim
9.3 nm NW Nampo
10.1 nm NW Pyeonghwa Motors
9.0 nm E Chimchon Chongnyon Station
9.0 nm E Tongsariwŏn Station
10.4 nm NW Sinnampo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:59 2016