Tangch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 당촌,Tangch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.6436 Longitude 125.5475 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18297

Weather Charts


Tangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansan-dong (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi-dong (0.6 nm)
Surak-tong (0.9 nm)
Ipsok-tong (1.0 nm)
Uiyo-dong (1.2 nm)
Chang-dong (1.3 nm)
Al-li (0.8 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.1 nm)
Kodok-tong (1.5 nm)
Chungha-ri (1.5 nm)
Pongnyong-gol (0.6 nm)
Yongch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Tongch'on (1.1 nm)
Ch'on-dong (0.4 nm)
T'ogi-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Hak-tong (1.3 nm)
Hakch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Poch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 11 nm W 240
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 11 nm E 87
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 20 nm N 36
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 35 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 39 nm S 163 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Songrim
8.3 nm NW Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
8.8 nm NW Nampo
9.4 nm NW Pyeonghwa Motors
8.6 nm E Chimchon Chongnyon Station
8.6 nm E Tongsariwŏn Station
9.7 nm NW Sinnampo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:18 2016