Songhwa-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 송화촌,Songhwa-ch’on,촌,-ch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5931 Longitude 125.5164 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 125° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22144
Mid-range map of Songhwa%2dch%27on Large range map of Songhwa%2dch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongul-li (0.4 nm)
Un-dong (0.7 nm)
Suun-dong (1.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Ori-gol (0.8 nm)
Chong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chongdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tokha-ri (1.3 nm)
Ihwa-dong (1.7 nm)
Nagam-ni (1.6 nm)
Chungmu-dong (1.0 nm)
Tongyang-dong (1.4 nm)
Naepyong (0.5 nm)
Punji-dong (0.7 nm)
Sangmu-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (1.1 nm)
Maehwa-ri (1.4 nm)
Monnae (1.4 nm)
Yongjong-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 8 nm W 252
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 13 nm E 74
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 38 nm N 10 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 56 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Nampo
9.0 nm W Unchon Up Airport
11.0 nm NW Pyeonghwa Motors
11.0 nm NW Nampo Stadium
11.4 nm NE Songnim
9.9 nm E Chongbang Station
9.9 nm E Chimchon Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:38 2015