Yangsu-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 량수리,-ri,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5325 Longitude 126.8061 Altitude (feet) 787
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 239
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Google links for Yangsu-ri Google links for Yangsu-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Yangsu%2dri Large range map of Yangsu%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanmegi (1.2 nm)
Poktae-dong (1.7 nm)
Soboktae-dong (1.7 nm)
Sambak-kol (0.3 nm)
Sangdongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Hongno-gol (0.9 nm)
Imgap'yong (1.3 nm)
Pongdun-dong (1.7 nm)
Chungdongsal-li (1.9 nm)
Pongch'oni (2.0 nm)
Namjang-dong (2.0 nm)
Tongsal-li (2.1 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (2.3 nm)
Umjich'on (2.9 nm)
Nambangi (0.3 nm)
Wollimp'o (1.2 nm)
Yulga-dong (1.6 nm)
Madung (2.4 nm)
Chungganjae (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31506 Small Maengsan Airport 9 nm N 319
FR31492 Small Yong Hung Airport 22 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
29.4 nm N Geography of North Korea
26.6 nm NW Tokchon
30.3 nm SE Munchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010