Wollimp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 월림포,Wŏllimp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5275 Longitude 126.8303 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Wollimp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wollimp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wollimp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nambangi (0.9 nm)
Yangsu-ri (1.2 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.4 nm)
Sangdongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Yulga-dong (2.0 nm)
Imgap'yong (2.2 nm)
Sanmegi (2.3 nm)
Hongno-gol (1.1 nm)
Namjang-dong (2.2 nm)
Tongsal-li (2.4 nm)
Chungdongsal-li (2.4 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (2.6 nm)
Pongdun-dong (2.5 nm)
Pongch'oni (2.7 nm)
Wolbun-dong (1.7 nm)
Kan-dong (2.2 nm)
Madung (2.6 nm)
Changgujae (2.9 nm)
Kumsong-gol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 10 nm N 316
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 21 nm E 88
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 32 nm E 66 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 37 nm E 125 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 42 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Yodok County
8.6 nm S Ungok Station
8.9 nm N Yodok concentration camp
8.9 nm N Isle of Wight College
10.6 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:16 2016