Hongno-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 홍로골,골,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5439 Longitude 126.8189 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Hongno%2dgol Large range map of Hongno%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Sambak-kol (0.9 nm)
Imgap'yong (1.2 nm)
Pongdun-dong (1.4 nm)
Sanmegi (1.5 nm)
Namjang-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Chungdongsal-li (1.3 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.6 nm)
Pongch'oni (1.6 nm)
Umjich'on (2.3 nm)
Pae-ch'on (2.4 nm)
Maebau-dong (2.8 nm)
Chol-gol (2.8 nm)
Wolbun-dong (2.3 nm) Nambangi (0.9 nm)
Yangsu-ri (0.9 nm)
Wollimp'o (1.1 nm)
Yulga-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 9 nm W 313
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 21 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Yodok County
8.0 nm N Yodok concentration camp
9.5 nm NW Maengsan Airport
20.9 nm E Kowon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:01 2015