Tolbanmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 돌밭말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.8589 Longitude 127.3328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13377
Mid-range map of Tolbanmal Large range map of Tolbanmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungch'on (1.0 nm)
Sa-gol (1.5 nm)
Mannyon-gol (1.4 nm)
Yongsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Songanmal (1.5 nm)
Nol-gol (1.9 nm)
Chagaedung (2.1 nm)
Yo-dong (2.5 nm)
Yonggang-ni (2.6 nm)
Posang-ni (0.9 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'usang-ni (1.4 nm)
Pojung-ni (1.6 nm)
Yonjong-ni (2.2 nm)
Tokp'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
Sinso-ri (1.4 nm)
Sokchang-dong (1.7 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.8 nm)
Pultang-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 9 nm S 136 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 10 nm E 113
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 15 nm E 57
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm S 170 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 54 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Chongpyong Station
4.9 nm E Hamju Station
8.3 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
8.1 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
9.4 nm SE Sondok Airport
9.9 nm E Hamhung
10.0 nm E Hamhung Grand Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:37:23 2016