Sinso-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinsŏ-ri,리,신서리,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.8375 Longitude 127.3211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14558
Mid-range map of Sinso%2dri Large range map of Sinso%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namyang-ni (2.0 nm) Tokp'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Tolbanmal (1.4 nm)
Chungch'on (2.3 nm)
Mannyon-gol (2.4 nm)
Sa-gol (2.8 nm)
Chagaedung (3.0 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.1 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.3 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.6 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (1.9 nm)
Posang-ni (2.0 nm)
Pojung-ni (2.2 nm)
Yonjong-ni (2.2 nm)
Hamdae-gol (2.3 nm)
Ch'usang-ni (2.6 nm)
Sokchang-dong (0.3 nm)
Sorimsang-ni (1.5 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 8 nm E 128
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 18 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
8.9 nm SE Sondok Airport
8.3 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
10.9 nm NE Hamhung
11.0 nm NE Hamhung Grand Theatre
13.3 nm NE Hamhung concentration camp
12.9 nm E Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:36 2015