Sae-mal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 말,새말,-mal

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.1234 Longitude 128.3718 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25093
Mid-range map of Sae%2dmal Large range map of Sae%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaha-gol (1.1 nm)
Issi-gol (1.4 nm)
Maebawi (1.8 nm)
Kumho-ri (1.9 nm)
Yonju-ri (0.7 nm)
Hong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sohung-ni (1.2 nm)
Sol-gol (1.4 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Songwon (2.0 nm)
Ihwa-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Yangch'onso-ri (2.4 nm)
Hach'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Sowol-li (1.1 nm)
Namhung-ni (1.7 nm)
Tongdo-ri (1.9 nm)
Yewol-li (2.0 nm)
Sokhu-ri (0.6 nm)
Hach'angdol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 21 nm E 48
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 27 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
6.1 nm SW Sinpo
8.3 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
10.3 nm SW 40th parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:05 2015