Maebawi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 매바위

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.1024 Longitude 128.3437 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25288

Weather Charts


Maebawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumho-ri (0.4 nm)
Naho-ri (1.4 nm)
Kanggye-gol (1.6 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.6 nm)
Saswimoro (2.4 nm)
Kaha-gol (1.2 nm)
Issi-gol (1.4 nm)
Omae-ri (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Yonju-ri (2.0 nm)
Hong-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Sae-mal (1.8 nm)
Sokhu-ri (1.9 nm)
Hach'ol-li (2.3 nm)
Hach'angdol (2.3 nm)
Uiho-ri (1.2 nm)
Kangsang-nodongjagu (1.9 nm)
Saju-mal (2.5 nm)
Panggdae-ri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 23 nm E 47
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 29 nm E 53
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 45 nm W 242 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 68 nm S 215 Air Koryo
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 99 nm N 36 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
7.4 nm SW Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)
9.1 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
8.5 nm SW 40th parallel north
8.3 nm SW Sinpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:53 2016