Changjip'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장지포,Changjip’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.7242 Longitude 127.0164 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7781

Weather Charts


Changjip'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjip'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjip'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayo-dong (0.9 nm)
Mulbang-gol (2.7 nm)
Sant'aegae (2.9 nm)
Yongt'o (0.9 nm)
Yu-dong (0.9 nm)
Taeach'i (1.5 nm)
K'unbau-gol (2.3 nm)
Toksannae (2.4 nm)
Yugamae (0.5 nm)
Tokch'on (0.9 nm)
Mukhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Tunjonp'yong (2.0 nm)
Komsal-li (2.2 nm)
Pattul (2.3 nm)
Wansal-li (2.5 nm)
Soksap'yong (2.8 nm)
Sokchang (2.4 nm)
Kudogi (2.3 nm)
Chinjanggae (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 16 nm E 131
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm W 254
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 21 nm E 86 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 39 nm S 146 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 42 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Yodok concentration camp
8.2 nm W Isle of Wight College
10.4 nm SW Yodok County
16.6 nm N Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:51 2016