Toksannae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 독산내

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.7622 Longitude 127.0039 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11321

Weather Charts


Toksannae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksannae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksannae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sant'aegae (1.9 nm) Unmu-dong (3.1 nm)
Poltang-dong (4.3 nm)
Modae (4.0 nm)
K'unbau-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangnyongsu-dong (2.5 nm)
Hanyongsu-dong (3.1 nm)
Taeach'i (0.8 nm)
Yongt'o (1.5 nm)
Yu-dong (1.5 nm)
Mayo-dong (1.7 nm)
Changjip'o (2.4 nm)
Yugamae (2.3 nm)
Tokch'on (3.2 nm)
Mukhung-dong (3.3 nm)
Mulbang-gol (4.3 nm)
Tunjonp'yong (4.1 nm)
Sokchang (4.7 nm)
Komsal-li (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm W 246
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 18 nm S 135
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 21 nm E 92 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm S 147 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Yodok concentration camp
8.8 nm SW Isle of Wight College
11.7 nm SW Yodok County
14.3 nm N Geography of North Korea
14.3 nm N North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:15 2016