Yahak-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 야학동,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.3300 Longitude 126.5778 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7479
Mid-range map of Yahak%2dtong Large range map of Yahak%2dtong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon'gae-gol (1.7 nm)
Hajinp'yong (1.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.9 nm)
Hakkyo-dong (2.0 nm)
Kusong-dong (2.5 nm)
Unbong-nodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Oesam-ni (3.2 nm)
Kamdogi (3.0 nm)
Tonggokchang (0.8 nm)
Tonggakchang (1.1 nm)
Chung-dong (1.9 nm)
Tokkwibu (1.9 nm)
Pokho-dong (1.9 nm)
Yusam-ni (2.4 nm)
Kyulp'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Taeyoksu-ri (1.9 nm)
Chiktunji (2.0 nm)
Yoksu-ri (2.5 nm)
Soyoksu-ri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 15 nm S 221
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 65 nm S 151
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 63 nm E 45 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Chasong County
15.3 nm SE Changgang County
15.1 nm SW Manpo Airport
17.9 nm S Goguryeo
14.5 nm E Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:55:38 2015