Hajinp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hajinp’yŏng,하진평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.3603 Longitude 126.5800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7445
Mid-range map of Hajinp%27yong Large range map of Hajinp%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon'gae-gol (0.6 nm)
Hakkyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.2 nm)
Kusong-dong (1.5 nm)
Unbong-nodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Oesam-ni (1.4 nm)
Naesamch'on (1.7 nm)
Kujungyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (2.0 nm)
Chingnyong-dong (2.4 nm)
Chajang-ni (2.6 nm)
Chung-dong (1.6 nm)
Kamdogi (1.7 nm)
Pokho-dong (1.8 nm)
Yusam-ni (2.1 nm)
Yahak-tong (1.8 nm)
Tonggokchang (2.3 nm)
Tonggakchang (2.4 nm)
Kyulp'o-dong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 16 nm S 217
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 67 nm S 152
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 62 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 66 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 82 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Chasong County
16.7 nm SE Changgang County
16.6 nm SW Manpo Airport
14.5 nm E Ogasan Nature Reserve

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:26:58 2016