Chiktunji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 직둔지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.2997 Longitude 126.5983 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7526

Weather Charts


Chiktunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiktunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiktunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soyoksu-ri (1.9 nm)
Taeyoksu-ri (2.0 nm)
Kyulp'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Tokkwibu (1.1 nm)
Tonggakchang (1.4 nm)
Tonggokchang (1.4 nm)
Yahak-tong (2.0 nm)
Pokho-dong (2.8 nm)
Chung-dong (3.0 nm)
Yusam-ni (3.2 nm)
Yanggang (1.7 nm)
Yangdong-ni (1.7 nm)
Yangdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.0 nm)
Ongjang-dong (2.3 nm)
Sodonggok (2.6 nm)
Yoksu-ri (0.9 nm)
Majon-dong (2.1 nm)
Muson-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 14 nm W 228
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 63 nm S 151
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 64 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 69 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 78 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Chasong County
13.3 nm SE Changgang County
15.9 nm S Goguryeo
14.5 nm SW Manpo Airport
13.7 nm E Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016