Ogae-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 오개동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.1386 Longitude 126.6358 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Ogae%2ddong Large range map of Ogae%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oep'yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Kaktam-dong (2.1 nm)
Iryong-dong (2.4 nm)
Samga-dong (3.0 nm)
Naep'yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Kajibong (1.2 nm)
Myongsil-li (1.6 nm)
Myongdang-dong (2.0 nm)
Tunggwang-dong (1.8 nm)
Myongdang-dong (2.8 nm)
Kodun-gol (3.1 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.6 nm)
Songgye-dong (2.3 nm)
Mujuch'ae (2.8 nm)
Sungsamp'a (2.9 nm)
Kan-dong (3.6 nm)
Mujuch'ae (3.4 nm)
Chol-gol (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 12 nm W 270
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 54 nm S 147
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 70 nm N 37 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Goguryeo
6.5 nm E Changgang County
10.4 nm S Kanggye
12.6 nm W Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:10 2015