Sungsamp'a, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 승삼파,Sŭngsamp’a

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.0908 Longitude 126.6278 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sungsamp'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungsamp'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungsamp'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'ong-dong (2.2 nm)
Sinp'o-dong (2.5 nm)
Songgye-dong (0.6 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.4 nm)
Oep'yong-dong (2.6 nm)
Kaktam-dong (2.4 nm)
Ogae-dong (2.9 nm)
Mujuch'ae (0.4 nm)
Mujuch'ae (2.1 nm)
Sosan-dong (2.4 nm)
Mudong-ni (2.3 nm)
Kan-dong (0.9 nm)
Tangu-dong (1.5 nm)
Ogae-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'anghu-dong (2.1 nm)
Chongp'o-ri (2.4 nm)
Ongnyuch'on (2.7 nm)
Ch'ujin-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 12 nm W 283
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 52 nm S 146
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 67 nm S 198
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 73 nm N 36 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Goguryeo
7.4 nm S Chagang Province
7.6 nm S Kanggye
7.1 nm E Changgang County
12.6 nm W Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:10 2016