Kajibong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 가지봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.1558 Longitude 126.6511 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Google links for Kajibong Google links for Kajibong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Kajibong Large range map of Kajibong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naep'yong-dong (0.4 nm)
Kaktam-dong (3.2 nm)
Iryong-dong (3.1 nm)
Myongsil-li (0.4 nm)
Myongdang-dong (0.8 nm)
Sinwon-dong (2.7 nm)
Myongdang-dong (1.6 nm)
Kodun-gol (2.0 nm)
Paeksan-gol (2.2 nm)
Kump'a-gol (2.4 nm)
Ogae-dong (1.2 nm)
Tunggwang-dong (1.9 nm)
Oep'yong-dong (1.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (2.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (2.8 nm)
Songgye-dong (3.5 nm)
Mujuch'ae (3.9 nm)
Chol-gol (3.8 nm)
Sungsamp'a (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31505 Small Manpo Airport 13 nm W 265
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 54 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Changgang
7.9 nm SW Kangnam Mountains
11.6 nm S Kanggye
18.3 nm N Chasong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010