Maek-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 맥동,Maek-dong,동,-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0125 Longitude 126.5883 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Maek%2dtong Large range map of Maek%2dtong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chik-tong (0.7 nm)
Utnamju (1.4 nm)
Uttosanggae-maul (1.5 nm)
Changhang-dong (2.0 nm)
Changjae-dong (2.3 nm)
Maemil-gol (2.4 nm)
Kodang-dong (0.2 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Hap'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Sokhyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Sokcho-dong (1.7 nm)
Yonsok-tong (1.8 nm)
Yu-dong (2.1 nm)
Songmak-tong (2.1 nm)
Namp'a-dong (1.9 nm)
Yonp'ung-dong (2.1 nm)
Such'im-dong (2.1 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (2.2 nm)
Sinmun-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 12 nm W 305
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 49 nm S 141
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 77 nm N 35 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Kanggye
4.0 nm NE Goguryeo
10.9 nm NE Changgang County
13.0 nm NW Manpo Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:47 2015