Mulbanga-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 물방아골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.9775 Longitude 126.6024 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Mulbanga-gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulbanga-gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulbanga-gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Such'im-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinmun-dong (0.2 nm)
Yu-dong (0.6 nm)
Kanggye-si (0.9 nm)
Kangso-dong (1.0 nm)
Woeryong-dong (1.2 nm)
Songmak-tong (1.2 nm)
Yonp'ung-dong (0.3 nm)
Sokcho-dong (0.5 nm)
Yonsok-tong (0.9 nm)
Kyohang-dong (1.1 nm) Mansu-dong (0.5 nm)
Namch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Pujang-dong (0.8 nm)
Nammun-dong (0.9 nm)
Yahak-tong (1.0 nm)
Taeung-dong (1.3 nm)
Sokhyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Hyangno-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 14 nm W 311
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 47 nm S 140
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 60 nm S 199
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 83 nm S 151 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Kanggye
0.6 nm SW Chagang Province
4.8 nm NE Goguryeo
11.9 nm NE Changgang County
14.8 nm NW Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016