Changhang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장항동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0439 Longitude 126.6056 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Changhang%2ddong Large range map of Changhang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjae-dong (0.8 nm)
Maemil-gol (0.9 nm)
Sinp'o-dong (1.8 nm)
Hyoksil-li (2.0 nm)
Such'ong-dong (2.1 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'anghu-dong (1.3 nm)
Ongnyuch'on (1.5 nm)
Chongp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Ogae-dong (1.9 nm)
T'ojom-dong (1.9 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (2.2 nm)
Hap'yong-dong (1.4 nm)
Maek-tong (2.0 nm)
Kodang-dong (2.1 nm)
Chol-gol (2.2 nm)
Chik-tong (2.2 nm)
Chumakko-ri (2.3 nm)
Anp'ungji-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 12 nm W 296
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 50 nm S 143
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 75 nm N 35 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Goguryeo
4.6 nm S Kanggye
9.2 nm NE Changgang County
12.6 nm NW Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:19 2015