Sinp'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinp’yŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.2333 Longitude 125.6667 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27341

Weather Charts


Sinp'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punam-ni (0.3 nm)
Chasal-li (0.5 nm)
Chonsan-dong (0.8 nm)
Sanyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sokt'an (1.4 nm)
Okchong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sogam-ni (1.1 nm)
Songsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Amjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Hasong-dong (1.6 nm)
Choyang-ni (1.7 nm)
Pubaeng-ni (1.9 nm)
Sokchong-ni (1.2 nm)
T'aegam-ni (1.2 nm)
Yonsal-li (1.2 nm)
Puul-li (1.4 nm)
T'omghang-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sajing-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 0 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 12 nm S 149
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 12 nm E 63
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 15 nm S 147
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 73 nm S 175 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Sogam Station
2.4 nm S Sunan Station
2.3 nm SE Sunan-guyok
2.2 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.5 nm S Kalli Station
5.7 nm N Opa Station
6.4 nm SE Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:20 2016