T'aegam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’aegam-ni,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 39.2394 Longitude 125.6908 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27494
Google links for T'aegam-ni Google links for T'aegam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of T%27aegam%2dni Large range map of T%27aegam%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sogam-ni (1.5 nm)
Punam-ni (1.5 nm)
Choyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Pubaeng-ni (1.2 nm)
Soyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Pusim-ni (1.7 nm)
Amjong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sanum-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongil-li (2.0 nm)
Kuso-ri (0.8 nm)
Songju-ri (1.1 nm)
Haksal-li (1.2 nm)
Yonsal-li (0.5 nm)
Sokchong-ni (0.8 nm)
Puul-li (1.2 nm)
Sajing-ni (1.6 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31479 Small Sunan-up North Highway Strip 0 nm W 263
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 1 nm W 226 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR31463 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 10 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Sunan International Airport
7.9 nm SE Ryongsong-guyok
7.4 nm E Pyongsong
7.6 nm E Unjong-guyok
11.0 nm S Pyongyang University of Foreign Studies
11.5 nm S Kim Il-sung University
11.4 nm SE Kumsusan Memorial Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010