Okchong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Okch┼Ćng-ni,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.2200 Longitude 125.6394 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29595
Mid-range map of Okchong%2dni Large range map of Okchong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoch'on (1.1 nm)
Sangsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Nae-gol (1.6 nm)
Sanyang-josuji (0.5 nm)
Sanyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sokt'an (1.0 nm)
Sangsok (1.1 nm)
Chasal-li (1.2 nm)
T'omghang-ni (0.5 nm)
Chonsan-dong (0.7 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Punam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongbongi-ri (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Yanghwa-ri (1.3 nm)
An-gol (1.4 nm)
Yohwa-ri (1.6 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 1 nm E 80 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR32502 Small Sunan-up North Highway Strip 1 nm E 56
FR32486 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 13 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Pyongyang Sunan International Airport
2.7 nm SE Sunan-guyok
3.7 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.3 nm SE Kalli Station
6.5 nm N Opa Station
6.4 nm SE Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery
7.4 nm SE Hyongjesan-guyok

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:07 2015