Ch'anggwang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’anggwang-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.0167 Longitude 125.7333 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559890

Weather Charts


Ch'anggwang-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'anggwang-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'anggwang-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonhwa-dong,Tongsong-dong,Tonghung-dong,Soch'ang-dong,Sinyang-dong,Sinso-dong,Puksong-dong,Pot'ongmun-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unha-dong (0.8 nm)
T'osong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ansan-dong (0.8 nm)
Taebo-dong (1.0 nm)
Sojang-dong (1.0 nm)
Sogam-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinwon-dong (1.0 nm)
Pot'onggang-dong (1.0 nm)
Kyonghung-dong (1.0 nm)
Yokchon-dong (1.0 nm)
Myongch'on-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 3 nm E 59
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 5 nm E 90
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 12 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 60 nm S 177 Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 90 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Bedford High School (Massachusetts)
0.4 nm N Pyongyang Gymnasium
0.4 nm N Pyongyang Ice Rink
0.3 nm E Central Committee of the Workers' Party of Korea
0.4 nm E Room 39
0.5 nm S Koryo Hotel
0.5 nm SE Party Founding Museum
0.7 nm S Pyongyang Station
0.6 nm NE Chongnyon Hotel
0.7 nm NE Potongmun
1.0 nm S North Korea Maritime Administration
0.8 nm E Grand People's Study House
0.8 nm E List of airports in North Korea
1.0 nm S Chung-guyok
1.0 nm NW Potonggang-guyok
1.0 nm SE Mirae Scientists Street
1.0 nm SE Kim Chaek University of Technology
0.9 nm E Kim Il-sung Square
1.0 nm NE Sungryong Hall
1.0 nm NE Sungin Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:08 2016