Yokchon-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏkchŏn-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.0000 Longitude 125.7333 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559875

Weather Charts


Yokchon-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchon-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchon-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Myongch'on-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pongji-dong (0.8 nm)
Chongp'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Yonhwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Tongsong-dong (1.0 nm)
Tonghung-dong (1.0 nm)
Soch'ang-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinyang-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinso-dong (1.0 nm)
Puksong-dong (1.0 nm)
Pot'ongmun-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'anggwang-dong (1.0 nm)
Yusong-dong (0.8 nm)
Yanggang-ni (0.8 nm)
Sanop-tong (0.8 nm)
Ot'an-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyogu-dong (0.8 nm)
Pyont'an-dong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 4 nm E 48
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 6 nm S 149
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 13 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 59 nm S 177 Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 90 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E North Korea Maritime Administration
0.3 nm NE Pyongyang Station
0.3 nm E Chung-guyok
0.5 nm N Koryo Hotel
0.7 nm SE Yanggakdo Stadium
0.6 nm W Pyongchon-guyok
0.6 nm E Kim Chaek University of Technology
0.7 nm E Mirae Scientists Street
0.8 nm NE Party Founding Museum
0.7 nm E International Cinema Hall
1.0 nm N Central Committee of the Workers' Party of Korea
0.8 nm E Yanggakdo International Hotel
0.8 nm E Yanggakdo
1.1 nm N Room 39
1.2 nm N Bedford High School (Massachusetts)
1.4 nm N Pyongyang Gymnasium
1.4 nm N Pyongyang Ice Rink
1.3 nm SE Taedonggang Station
1.5 nm N Chongnyon Hotel
1.4 nm NE List of airports in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:41 2016