Malovodnoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Маловодное

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 43.0012 Longitude 74.2030 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 4N Long (DMS) 74° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5865

Weather Charts


Malovodnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malovodnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malovodnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ak-Seok (3.2 nm)
Spartak (4.0 nm)
Niva-Truda (4.9 nm)
Kyz-Molo (6.0 nm)
Ak-Kashat (4.9 nm)
Mayskoye (6.2 nm)
Mirnyy (7.2 nm)
Zarya (7.5 nm)
Jangy-Pakhta (8.7 nm)
Imeni Panfilova (4.7 nm)
Tyuz (5.1 nm)
Besh-Oryuk (5.6 nm)
Natsional'noye (5.1 nm)
Sretenka (5.5 nm)
Aral-Dal'niy (6.2 nm)
Aral-Blizhniy (6.7 nm)
Aleksandrovka (9.0 nm)
Sadovoye (8.9 nm)
Zarya (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38649 Small Chatkel Agri Airport Chatkel 4 nm E 91
FR38653 Small Sretenka Airport Sretenka 6 nm S 215
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 12 nm S 207
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 12 nm E 73 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 27 nm W 256 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
9.0 nm S Sokuluk District
10.9 nm S Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
13.3 nm NW 74th meridian east
12.1 nm E List of United States Air Force installations
12.6 nm E List of longest runways
12.6 nm E Transit Center at Manas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:37 2016