Besh-Oryuk, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Беш-Орюк,Беш-Өрүк,Беш-Өрүк

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.9091 Longitude 74.2198 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Besh-Oryuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besh-Oryuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besh-Oryuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sretenka (4.1 nm)
Zarya (4.7 nm)
Bol'shevik (5.4 nm)
Malovodnoye (5.6 nm) Aral-Dal'niy (1.4 nm)
Aral-Blizhniy (2.2 nm)
Natsional'noye (3.4 nm)
Imeni Panfilova (4.2 nm)
Sokuluk (4.9 nm)
Tyuz (5.6 nm)
Romanovka (5.6 nm)
Pervomayskoye (5.5 nm)
Chat-Kel' (5.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.4 nm)
Sadovoye (3.9 nm)
Krupskoye (6.5 nm)
Pervoye Maya (6.4 nm)
Kara-Debe (6.7 nm)
Oktyabr' (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38653 Small Sretenka Airport Sretenka 4 nm W 274
FR38649 Small Chatkel Agri Airport Chatkel 6 nm N 32
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 8 nm W 230
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 14 nm E 51 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 27 nm W 267 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Sokuluk District
6.4 nm NE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
6.4 nm SW Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
13.9 nm NE List of United States Air Force installations
14.4 nm NE Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 6895
14.5 nm NE List of longest runways
14.5 nm NE Transit Center at Manas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:52 2016