Aleksandrovka, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8524 Longitude 74.2224 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 9N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12820

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadovoye (2.2 nm)
Zarya (4.4 nm)
Bol'shevik (5.0 nm)
Belovodskoye (5.2 nm)
Besh-Oryuk (3.4 nm)
Aral-Dal'niy (3.4 nm)
Aral-Blizhniy (3.5 nm)
Natsional'noye (5.9 nm)
Sokuluk (3.5 nm)
Belek (5.0 nm)
Romanovka (5.0 nm)
Shalta (5.0 nm)
Krupskoye (3.1 nm)
Pervoye Maya (3.1 nm)
Kara-Debe (3.6 nm)
Oktyabr' (3.8 nm)
Kashka-Suu (5.3 nm)
Oktyabr' (5.9 nm)
Kirovskoye (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38653 Small Sretenka Airport Sretenka 5 nm W 309
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 6 nm W 253
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 16 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 27 nm W 274 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
UAFZ Small Kazarman Airport Kazarman 86 nm S 185 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Sokuluk District
4.6 nm W Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
9.4 nm N List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
16.1 nm NE List of United States Air Force installations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:02 2016