Qurayyat Nafi`, Jordan Page

Other names: Qurayyat Nāfi‘,Nafi`,Qureiyat Nafi`,Qrayet Nafi‘,Qureiyat Nāfi‘,Qrayet Nafi`,Nāfi‘

World:Jordan
Latitude 31.8678 Longitude 35.9523 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144311
Mid-range map of Qurayyat%20Nafi%60 Large range map of Qurayyat%20Nafi%60

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Qurayyat Nafi` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurayyat Nafi` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurayyat Nafi` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuraybat as Suq (1.4 nm)
Al Yadudah (2.4 nm)
Umm Qusayr (2.5 nm)
Al Bunayyat ash Shamaliyah (3.4 nm)
Al Bunayyat al Janubiyah (3.3 nm)
Al Juwayyidah (1.1 nm)
Abu `Alandah (2.2 nm)
Ar Rajib (2.3 nm)
Al Quwaysimah (2.9 nm)
Al Muqabalayn (3.0 nm)
Al Mabrak (4.2 nm)
Qurayyat Salim (1.4 nm)
Sahab (2.7 nm)
Rujm ash Shami (3.1 nm)
Al Mushayrifah (3.5 nm)
Industrial Estate (3.6 nm)
Jawa (1.1 nm)
Al Lubban (2.7 nm)
At Tunayb (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 6 nm N 17
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 8 nm S 166 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 13 nm E 46
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 15 nm E 60
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 54 nm W 279 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Jordan Media City
2.4 nm E Sahab, Jordan
3.6 nm N King Abdullah Stadium
4.0 nm N Amman
4.0 nm N First Battle of Amman
4.0 nm N First Transjordan attack on Amman
4.0 nm N Timeline of Amman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:09 2015