Al Mushayrifah, Jordan Page

Other names: El Musheirfe,El Musheirife,El Musheirifa,Al Mushayritah

World:Jordan
Latitude 31.8941 Longitude 36.0139 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 36° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158051
Mid-range map of Al%20Mushayrifah Large range map of Al%20Mushayrifah

Weather Charts


Al Mushayrifah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mushayrifah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mushayrifah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ar Rajib (1.7 nm)
Abu `Alandah (2.7 nm)
Qurayyat Nafi` (3.5 nm)
Al Quwaysimah (3.5 nm)
Al Juwayyidah (3.9 nm)
Jawa (4.5 nm)
Khuraybat as Suq (4.8 nm)
`Amman (5.3 nm)
Umm Qusayr (5.2 nm)
Al Mabrak (3.0 nm)
Al Mahattah (4.9 nm)
Marka (5.6 nm)
Al Manakhir (3.3 nm) Sahab (1.4 nm)
Industrial Estate (2.3 nm)
Qurayyat Salim (3.3 nm)
Rujm ash Shami (3.7 nm)
Al Lubban (4.9 nm)
Dhuhaybah (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 4 nm N 346
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 10 nm S 185 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 10 nm N 40
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 12 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Sahab, Jordan
3.7 nm NW King Abdullah Stadium
4.8 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II
4.8 nm N Amman Civil Airport
4.3 nm W Jordan Media City
5.0 nm N Correction centers in Jordan
4.7 nm NW Amman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:03 2015