Khirbat ash Shawahid, Jordan Page

Other names: Khirbat esh Shawahid,Khirbat ash Shawāhid,Khirbet esh Shawāhid,Khirbet esh Shawahid,Khirbat esh Shawāhid

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.3086 Longitude 35.8909 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 35° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49742
Mid-range map of Khirbat%20ash%20Shawahid Large range map of Khirbat%20ash%20Shawahid

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muqbilah (1.3 nm)
Suf (2.7 nm)
Al Kittah (3.2 nm)
Khirbat Ra"s al Madinah (3.4 nm)
Raymun (3.7 nm)
Nahlah (3.8 nm)
Khirbat `Usfur (1.0 nm)
Kafr Khall (3.0 nm)
Khirbat Jaba (2.4 nm)
Khirbat Huwayshan (3.1 nm)
Qafqafa (3.4 nm)
Khirbat Khatlah (3.3 nm)
Umm Butaymah (3.7 nm)
Dayr al Liyat (1.1 nm)
Jarash (1.7 nm)
An Nabi Hud (3.2 nm)
Al Haddadah (3.2 nm)
Ar Rasha'idah (3.9 nm)
Umm Qantarah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 20 nm S 165
OJMF OMF Small KING HUSSEIN Mafraq 18 nm E 81
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 25 nm S 138
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 35 nm S 171 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 54 nm W 251 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Souf refugee camp
0.4 nm SW Souf
2.0 nm S Jerash Governorate
2.1 nm S Circus (building)
2.2 nm S Jerash
2.2 nm S Arch of Hadrian (Jerash)
3.5 nm N Kufr Khall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:22 2015