Khirbat Huwayshan, Jordan Page

Other names: Khirbat Huweishan,Khirbat Ḩuwayshān,Khirbat Huweishān

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.3009 Longitude 35.9506 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28769
Mid-range map of Khirbat%20Huwayshan Large range map of Khirbat%20Huwayshan

Weather Charts


Khirbat Huwayshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Huwayshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Huwayshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarash (2.9 nm)
Khirbat ash Shawahid (3.1 nm)
Khirbat `Usfur (3.4 nm)
Dayr al Liyat (3.8 nm)
Khirbat Umm Rummanah (1.7 nm)
Khirbat Jaba (1.8 nm)
Qafqafa (2.9 nm)
Al Mushayrifah (4.2 nm)
Umm Butaymah (0.8 nm)
Nadirah (1.5 nm)
Khirbat ad Duqmussah (2.2 nm)
Al Madwar (2.5 nm)
Umm Kharrubah (2.6 nm)
Khirbat Abu as Sus (4.1 nm)
Khirbat Abu as Sus (4.2 nm)
Khirbat Khatlah (0.5 nm)
Umm Qantarah (2.2 nm)
An Nabi Hud (3.3 nm)
Ar Rasha'idah (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJMF OMF Small KING HUSSEIN Mafraq 15 nm E 77
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 19 nm S 174
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 22 nm S 143
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 34 nm S 176 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 56 nm W 252 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Jerash Governorate
3.3 nm W Souf refugee camp
3.5 nm SW Jerash
3.4 nm SW Circus (building)
3.5 nm SW Arch of Hadrian (Jerash)
3.9 nm N Correction centers in Jordan
3.4 nm W Souf


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:47 2015