Al Haddadah, Jordan Page

Other names: El Haddada,Al Ḩaddādah,El Ḥaddāda

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.2634 Longitude 35.8576 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 35° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46163
Mid-range map of Al%20Haddadah Large range map of Al%20Haddadah

Weather Charts


Al Haddadah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Haddadah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Haddadah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Kittah (1.2 nm)
Nahlah (1.6 nm)
Dibbin (1.6 nm)
Raymun (2.0 nm)
Sakib (2.7 nm)
Khirbat Hazzar (3.5 nm)
Khirbat Najdah (3.6 nm)
Dayr al Liyat (2.1 nm)
Suf (3.2 nm)
Muqbilah (3.3 nm)
Khirbat ash Shawahid (3.2 nm)
Khirbat Ra"s al Madinah (3.7 nm)
Ar Rasha'idah (2.4 nm)
Jarash (2.4 nm)
An Nabi Hud (2.7 nm)
Al Majdal (2.2 nm)
`Ayn as Safar (2.7 nm)
Al Jazzazah (2.8 nm)
Khirbat as Suwayrat (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 18 nm S 158
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 20 nm E 134
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 24 nm E 130
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 33 nm S 168 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 51 nm W 253 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Arch of Hadrian (Jerash)
1.8 nm E Circus (building)
1.8 nm E Jerash
2.9 nm NE Souf
2.6 nm E Jerash Governorate
2.7 nm NW Sakib
3.0 nm NE Souf refugee camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:08 2015