Nagura, Japan Page

Other names: なぐら,Nakura,名蔵

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 24.3974 Longitude 124.1565 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23758
Mid-range map of Nagura Large range map of Nagura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obama (10.2 nm)
Komi (14.4 nm)
Kamiji (15.4 nm)
Shitaji (16.4 nm)
Haimi (16.9 nm)
Naminoue (17.8 nm)
Urauchi (20.7 nm)
Kabira (3.9 nm)
Fukai (3.9 nm)
Hirakubo (14.0 nm)
Miyara (4.5 nm)
Shiraho (5.3 nm)
Tozato (6.0 nm)
Ibaruma (9.6 nm)
Ishigaki (3.2 nm)
Tonogusuku (3.4 nm)
Ohama (3.9 nm)
Taketomi (5.6 nm)
Agarisuji (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROIG ISG Medium ISHIGAKI Ishigaki 3 nm S 152 Skymark,Peach,Japan Transoce
RORH HTR Small Hateruma Airport Hateruma 27 nm S 223
RORT TRA Medium TARAMA Tarama 32 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
1.7 nm SW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.1 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
2.5 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
3.1 nm N Kabira Bay
3.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:43:17 2015