Urauchi, Japan Page

Other names: Honai,Urauti,浦内,うらうち,Urachi

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 24.4244 Longitude 123.7781 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 352
Mid-range map of Urauchi Large range map of Urauchi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naminoue (3.1 nm)
Komi (9.5 nm)
Obama (12.1 nm)
Agarisuji (17.2 nm)
Taketomi (17.7 nm)
Kabira (19.9 nm)
Nagura (20.7 nm)
Ishigaki (21.3 nm)
Tonogusuku (21.8 nm)
Fukai (22.5 nm)
Ohama (23.4 nm)
Sonai (2.7 nm)
Shirahama (4.1 nm)
Nariya (5.0 nm)
Funauke (5.9 nm)
Haimi (10.7 nm)
Kamiji (14.5 nm)
Shitaji (14.9 nm)
Hateruma (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORH HTR Small Hateruma Airport Hateruma 21 nm S 176
ROIG ISG Medium ISHIGAKI Ishigaki 22 nm E 102 Skymark,Peach,Japan Transoce
ROYN OGN Medium YONAGUNI 43 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Sakishima Beacons
3.7 nm NE Hatoma
4.1 nm SW Yaeyama Islands
4.6 nm SW Sotobanari
5.6 nm S Iriomote-jima
5.6 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
8.7 nm SE Iriomote-Ishigaki National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:19 2015