Ibaruma, Japan Page

Other names: いばるま,Ibarama,伊原間

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 24.5090 Longitude 124.2830 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2020
Mid-range map of Ibaruma Large range map of Ibaruma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukai (6.1 nm)
Kabira (8.3 nm)
Nagura (9.6 nm)
Taketomi (15.2 nm)
Obama (19.4 nm)
Komi (23.4 nm)
Kamiji (25.0 nm)
Shitaji (26.0 nm)
Naminoue (25.5 nm)
Hirakubo (4.8 nm) Nakasuji (24.7 nm)
Shiokawa (24.9 nm)
Tozato (3.8 nm)
Shiraho (9.6 nm)
Miyara (10.0 nm)
Ohama (10.9 nm)
Tonogusuku (12.0 nm)
Ishigaki (12.0 nm)
Agarisuji (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROIG ISG Medium ISHIGAKI Ishigaki 11 nm S 208 Skymark,Peach,Japan Transoce
RORT TRA Medium TARAMA Tarama 23 nm E 67
RORH HTR Small Hateruma Airport Hateruma 37 nm S 224
ROMY MMY Medium MIYAKO Miyako City 57 nm E 73 Skymark,Japan Transoce
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Ishigaki Island
5.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
6.3 nm N Sakishima Beacons
6.6 nm SW Sakishima Islands
8.4 nm SW National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
8.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in March 1945
8.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:43:21 2015