Gushi, Japan Page

Other names: Kushi,具志

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 26.1834 Longitude 127.6577 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261396
Mid-range map of Gushi Large range map of Gushi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takara (0.3 nm)
Uebaru (0.5 nm)
Akamine (0.8 nm)
Ashimine (0.9 nm)
Omine (1.3 nm)
Kagamizu (1.6 nm)
Tembicho (2.1 nm)
Takamiyagusuku (0.5 nm)
Oroku (1.0 nm)
Tomigusuku (1.3 nm)
Ueta (1.4 nm)
Takanoha (1.7 nm)
Kohagura (1.7 nm)
Noha (1.8 nm)
Shimuta (1.1 nm)
Zahana (1.1 nm)
Kikumine (1.1 nm)
Bin (1.4 nm)
Onaga (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 0 nm N 319 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 7 nm N 44
FR35106 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 9 nm N 35
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 11 nm N 29
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 51 nm W 282 Japan Transoce
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
1.0 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm NW Naha Airport
1.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.4 nm N Naha-kūkō Station
1.5 nm NE Okinawa Cellular Stadium
1.6 nm N Naha Port Facility
1.6 nm NE Lake Man
1.7 nm NE Ryukyu Kingdom
1.7 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Naha
2.1 nm NE Gokoku-ji (Okinawa)
2.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
2.1 nm NE Okinawa Prefecture Government Building
2.3 nm N Shiseibyō
2.3 nm NE Kumemura
2.3 nm NE Fukushūen
2.4 nm N Naminoue Shrine
2.2 nm W List of United States Navy losses in World War II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:08 2015