Ashimine, Japan Page

Other names: 安次嶺,Ashitake,Ajinnine,Ajimine,Ashimmi

Latitude 26.1976 Longitude 127.6586 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324621
Mid-range map of Ashimine Large range map of Ashimine

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omine (0.9 nm) Kagamizu (0.9 nm)
Tembicho (1.2 nm)
Tsuji (1.3 nm)
Kume (1.4 nm)
Akamine (0.2 nm)
Oroku (1.0 nm)
Kohagura (1.4 nm)
Tomigusuku (1.4 nm)
Naha-shi (1.5 nm)
Yogi (1.7 nm)
Uebaru (0.5 nm)
Takara (0.6 nm)
Gushi (0.9 nm)
Takamiyagusuku (1.0 nm)
Zahana (1.9 nm)
Kikumine (1.9 nm)
Shimuta (1.9 nm)
Ueta (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 0 nm W 261 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 6 nm E 48
FR35106 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 9 nm N 38
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 11 nm N 31
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 51 nm W 281 Japan Transoce
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.7 nm NW Naha-kūkō Station
0.7 nm W List of airports in Japan
0.7 nm W Naha Airport
0.7 nm W United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.8 nm NE Naha Port Facility
0.9 nm NE Okinawa Cellular Stadium
1.3 nm E Lake Man
1.3 nm E Ryukyu Kingdom
1.3 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
1.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Naha
1.5 nm NE Shiseibyō
1.4 nm NE Gokoku-ji (Okinawa)
1.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
1.5 nm NE Kumemura
1.5 nm NE Naminoue Shrine
1.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.5 nm NE Fukushūen
1.5 nm NE Okinawa Prefecture Government Building
1.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks in February 1944

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:19 2015