Akamine, Japan Page

Other names: あかみね,赤嶺

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.1956 Longitude 127.6616 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324621

Weather Charts


Akamine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akamine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akamine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashimine (0.2 nm)
Omine (1.1 nm)
Kagamizu (1.1 nm)
Tembicho (1.3 nm)
Tsuji (1.4 nm)
Kume (1.4 nm)
Naha (1.7 nm)
Oroku (0.8 nm)
Tomigusuku (1.2 nm)
Kohagura (1.2 nm)
Yogi (1.5 nm)
Madanbashi (1.6 nm)
Uebaru (0.3 nm)
Takara (0.5 nm)
Gushi (0.8 nm)
Takamiyagusuku (0.8 nm)
Zahana (1.8 nm)
Kikumine (1.8 nm)
Ueta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 0 nm W 270 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 6 nm E 47
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 9 nm N 37
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 32 nm N 316 First Flying
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 51 nm W 281 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Akamine Station
0.3 nm E Oroku Station
0.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.8 nm N Naha Port Facility
0.8 nm NE Okinawa Cellular Stadium
0.8 nm NW Naha Kūkō Station
0.8 nm NE Ōnoyama-kōen Station
0.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
0.8 nm W Naha Airport
0.8 nm W China Airlines Flight 120
0.9 nm W United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.9 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
1.1 nm N Mie Castle
1.1 nm NE Tsubogawa Station
1.2 nm NE Asahibashi Station
1.2 nm E Lake Man
1.3 nm NE List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
1.2 nm E Ryukyu Kingdom
1.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
1.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Naha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:53 2016