Katano, Japan Page

Other names: カタノ,かたの,片野

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.7767 Longitude 140.5348 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Katano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genzahara (0.4 nm)
Sawara (1.4 nm)
Daizaike (1.6 nm)
Hatsugasawa (1.5 nm)
Toyoda (1.7 nm)
Wakamiya-kayaba (1.7 nm)
Higashihoden (1.8 nm)
Tatenouchi (1.7 nm)
Akazawa (0.7 nm)
Suezawa (1.5 nm)
Shimizusawa (1.8 nm)
Nakami (1.7 nm)
Han'ya (1.0 nm) Kurosawa (0.5 nm)
Tokamachi (1.5 nm)
Honjo (1.6 nm)
Mukaimachi (1.5 nm)
Toride (1.9 nm)
Tachikoji (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 23 nm S 199 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 150
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 154 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 35 nm W 273 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 39 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Mogami Station
2.1 nm S Tachikōji Station
2.9 nm S Akakura-Onsen Station
2.9 nm W Ōhori Station
3.8 nm SW List of mines in Japan
4.4 nm SE Sakaida Station
5.5 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016