Suezawa, Japan Page

Other names: 末沢,すえざわ,スエザワ

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.8014 Longitude 140.5361 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3418

Weather Charts


Suezawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suezawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suezawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madofutagi (1.1 nm)
Nakami (1.2 nm)
Daizaike (1.5 nm)
Higashihoden (1.6 nm)
Hatsugasawa (1.9 nm)
Nogashira (1.7 nm)
Tatenouchi (1.9 nm)
Hoden (2.2 nm)
Kotozawa (1.2 nm) Shimizusawa (0.5 nm) Akazawa (0.8 nm)
Katano (1.5 nm)
Genzahara (1.8 nm)
Kurosawa (2.0 nm)
Han'ya (2.0 nm)
Sawara (2.5 nm)
Tokamachi (2.9 nm)
Wakamiya-kayaba (2.7 nm)
Mukaimachi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 24 nm S 198 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 38 nm S 151
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 35 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 43 nm S 155 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 39 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Mogami Station
3.6 nm S Tachikōji Station
3.6 nm SW Ōhori Station
4.3 nm S Akakura-Onsen Station
4.7 nm SW List of mines in Japan
5.3 nm SE Sakaida Station
5.2 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016