Toyoda, Japan Page

Other names: 豊田,とよだ,トヨダ

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.7585 Longitude 140.5072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3428

Weather Charts


Toyoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuji (0.4 nm)
Wakamiya (0.5 nm)
Tsukidate (1.1 nm)
Sawara (0.4 nm)
Wakamiya-kayaba (0.5 nm)
Hatsugasawa (1.5 nm)
Tatenouchi (1.7 nm)
Hoden (1.9 nm)
Daizaike (2.0 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.5 nm)
Tokamachi (0.8 nm)
Honjo (1.1 nm)
Genzahara (1.3 nm)
Toride (1.3 nm)
Kurosawa (1.5 nm)
Katano (1.7 nm)
Tsukidate (0.6 nm)
Hosonohara (1.0 nm)
Shimomitsuzawa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 21 nm S 197 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 36 nm S 148
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 33 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 41 nm S 152 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 39 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Mogami Station
1.5 nm W Ōhori Station
1.9 nm SE Tachikōji Station
2.2 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.8 nm SE Akakura-Onsen Station
4.1 nm W Usugi Station
4.1 nm W Semi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:54 2016