Umezono, Japan Page

Other names: 梅園

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7725 Longitude 139.5015 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 735880

Weather Charts


Umezono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umezono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umezono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noshio (0.3 nm)
Shimoyasumatsu (0.8 nm)
Higashitokorozawa-wada (1.3 nm)
Matsugo (1.6 nm)
Matsuyama (0.7 nm)
Motomachi (0.7 nm)
Kamikiyoto (1.1 nm)
Nakazato (1.2 nm)
Koyama (1.1 nm)
Saiwaicho (1.2 nm)
Shinbori (1.4 nm)
Nakakiyoto (1.4 nm)
Takeoka (0.5 nm)
Nobidome (0.8 nm)
Shimosato (1.0 nm)
Hachimancho (1.2 nm)
Takiyama (1.6 nm)
Chuocho (1.6 nm)
Chuocho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 6 nm S 167 New Central Airservice
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 6 nm W 313
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 232
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 12 nm S 206
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 134 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
0.4 nm NW Akitsu Station (Tokyo)
0.5 nm SE Japan College of Social Work
0.5 nm NW Shin-Akitsu Station
0.6 nm SW Tama Zenshoen Sanatorium
0.6 nm N Meiji Pharmaceutical University
0.9 nm E Kiyose Station
1.5 nm NE Higashi-Tokorozawa Station
1.4 nm SE Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.7 nm N Columbia International School
1.6 nm NW Tokorozawa Station
1.7 nm W Battle of Kumegawa
1.7 nm SE Higashi-Kurume Station
2.0 nm SW Kumegawa Station
2.1 nm NW Tokyo Area Control Center
1.9 nm SE Christian Academy in Japan
1.9 nm W Higashi-Murayama Station
2.2 nm S Kodaira Station
2.1 nm NW Tokorozawa Aviation Museum
2.2 nm NW Tokorozawa Civic Cultural Centre Muse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:19 2016