Noshio, Japan Page

Other names: 野塩

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7773 Longitude 139.5033 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 682079

Weather Charts


Noshio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noshio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noshio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoyasumatsu (0.6 nm)
Higashitokorozawa-wada (1.0 nm)
Matsugo (1.3 nm)
Hongo (1.4 nm)
Shingo (1.6 nm)
Higashitokorozawa (1.6 nm)
Motomachi (0.7 nm)
Matsuyama (0.7 nm)
Nakazato (0.9 nm)
Kamikiyoto (0.9 nm)
Koyama (1.2 nm)
Nakakiyoto (1.3 nm)
Shinbori (1.3 nm)
Umezono (0.3 nm)
Takeoka (0.8 nm)
Nobidome (1.0 nm)
Shimosato (1.3 nm)
Hachimancho (1.4 nm)
Saiwaicho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 6 nm S 169 New Central Airservice
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 5 nm W 310
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 230
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 12 nm S 206
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 135 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Meiji Pharmaceutical University
0.3 nm W Akitsu Station (Tokyo)
0.5 nm W Shin-Akitsu Station
0.7 nm S Japan College of Social Work
0.7 nm S National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
0.9 nm SW Tama Zenshoen Sanatorium
0.9 nm E Kiyose Station
1.2 nm NE Higashi-Tokorozawa Station
1.4 nm N Columbia International School
1.6 nm SE Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.6 nm W Tokorozawa Station
1.8 nm SE Higashi-Kurume Station
1.9 nm NW Tokyo Area Control Center
1.8 nm W Battle of Kumegawa
2.0 nm NE Taki-no Castle
2.0 nm SE Christian Academy in Japan
2.0 nm NW Tokorozawa Civic Cultural Centre Muse
2.0 nm NW Tokorozawa Aviation Museum
2.1 nm SW Higashi-Murayama Station
2.2 nm SW Kumegawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:22 2016