Takeoka, Japan Page

Other names: 竹丘

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7651 Longitude 139.5076 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 27E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 789863

Weather Charts


Takeoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umezono (0.5 nm)
Noshio (0.8 nm)
Motomachi (0.7 nm)
Kamikiyoto (1.0 nm)
Shimoyasumatsu (1.3 nm)
Nakazato (1.4 nm)
Matsuyama (0.5 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.7 nm)
Koyama (0.8 nm)
Shinbori (1.1 nm)
Honcho (1.1 nm)
Tamon Ji (1.2 nm)
Hikawadai (1.2 nm)
Nobidome (0.3 nm)
Shimosato (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.6 nm)
Takiyama (1.1 nm)
Chuocho (1.0 nm)
Chuocho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 5 nm S 169 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 237
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 6 nm W 314
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 12 nm S 209
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 133 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Japan College of Social Work
0.5 nm W National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
0.7 nm W Tama Zenshoen Sanatorium
0.7 nm NE Kiyose Station
1.0 nm NW Akitsu Station (Tokyo)
1.0 nm N Meiji Pharmaceutical University
1.0 nm NW Shin-Akitsu Station
1.0 nm SE Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.3 nm E Higashi-Kurume Station
1.5 nm E Christian Academy in Japan
1.8 nm N Higashi-Tokorozawa Station
1.9 nm S List of tallest structures in Tokyo
1.9 nm SW Kodaira Station
2.1 nm N Columbia International School
1.9 nm SW Kumegawa Station
2.1 nm SW Hagiyama Station
2.3 nm S Hana-Koganei Station
2.0 nm SE Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
2.1 nm NW Tokorozawa Station
2.0 nm W Battle of Kumegawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:22 2016