Kainuma, Japan Page

Other names: 萱沼

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8907 Longitude 139.5489 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 491007

Weather Charts


Kainuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokugedo (0.4 nm)
Kugedo (0.5 nm)
Shibui (0.8 nm)
Kamikugedo (0.8 nm)
Yugicho (0.5 nm)
Furuya-hongo-shimogumi (0.8 nm)
Furuya-hongo (1.0 nm)
Furuya-hongo-kamigumi (1.2 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.8 nm) Iida-shinden (0.4 nm)
Kamite (0.4 nm)
Kanekokaido (0.5 nm)
Fukuoka (0.8 nm)
Nakamichi (0.8 nm)
Higashiokubo (1.0 nm)
Fukuoka-shinden (1.0 nm)
Shibahara (1.0 nm)
Nakafukuoka (1.0 nm)
Yata (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 346
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 246
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm S 184 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 16 nm S 147
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 151 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Iruma River
1.3 nm W Toho College of Music
1.8 nm NE Sashiōgi Station
1.6 nm NW Minami-Furuya Station
2.2 nm SW Fujimino Station
2.1 nm SW Kamifukuoka, Saitama
2.1 nm SW Kami-Fukuoka Station
2.5 nm N Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.4 nm NE Nishi-Ōmiya Station
2.7 nm S Tsuruse Station
2.8 nm SW Ōi, Saitama
2.5 nm W Shingashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:26 2016