Tsukamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 塚本

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8830 Longitude 139.5618 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 59N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 557775

Weather Charts


Tsukamoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukamoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukamoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iida-shinden (0.5 nm)
Kanekokaido (0.5 nm)
Nakamichi (0.6 nm)
Kainuma (0.8 nm)
Kamite (0.7 nm)
Fukuoka (0.8 nm)
Yugicho (0.9 nm) Tsukamotocho (0.4 nm)
Higashiokubo (0.5 nm)
Shibahara (0.6 nm)
Sunahara (0.8 nm)
Nanbata-sakai (0.8 nm)
Midorino-kita (0.9 nm)
Midorino-higashi (0.9 nm)
Midorino-nishi (0.9 nm)
Doba (1.0 nm)
Midorino-minami (1.1 nm)
Nobotto (1.1 nm)
Kaminanbata (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 342
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 251
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 187 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 148
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 151 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Iruma River
2.0 nm N Sashiōgi Station
2.0 nm NW Toho College of Music
2.5 nm N Nishi-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm SW Tsuruse Station
2.3 nm SW Fujimino Station
2.7 nm S Mizuhodai Station
2.4 nm NW Minami-Furuya Station
2.4 nm SW Kamifukuoka, Saitama
2.4 nm E Irumagawa stable
2.5 nm SE Saitama University
2.5 nm W Kami-Fukuoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016